Site Features
- Asian Film Awards
- Site Recommendations

- Reader Poll Results

- The Sponsor Page
- The FAQ Page
 
support this site by shopping at
Click to visit YesAsia.com
Asian Blu-ray discs at YesAsia.com
 
 
 
 
 
Return to People Archive A - C
Anya
安雅
AKA: Anya Wu
Cantonese: Ng On-Nga
- actor - model -
Anya in Cop on a Mission (2001)
selected filmography
(actor unless otherwise noted)
Born to be King (2000)
For Bad Boys Only (2000)
Cop on a Mission (2001)
Runaway (2001)
Sharp Guns (2001)
2002 (2001)
Naked Weapon (2002)
Tsui Hark's Vampire Hunters (2002)
My Lucky Star (2003)
PTU File - Death Trap (2005)
Ghost in the House (2005)
Wolf (2005)
Single Blog (2007)
Dawn Operation (2008)
Chengdu, I Love You (2009)
What Women Want (2011)
Mysterious Island (2011)
But Always (2014)
back to top
 
 
 
LoveHKFilm.com Copyright 2002-2017 Ross Chen