Site Features
- Asian Film Awards
- Site Recommendations

- Reader Poll Results

- The Sponsor Page
- The FAQ Page
 
support this site by shopping at
Click to visit YesAsia.com
Asian Blu-ray discs at YesAsia.com
 
 
 
 
 

 

Return to People Archive D - K
Huang Yi
黃奕
AKA: Betty Huang, Crystal Huang
- actor -
Crystal Huang Yi Crystal Huang Yi Crystal Huang Yi Crystal Huang Yi
selected filmography
(actor unless otherwise noted)
Crash Landing (1999)
X-Roads (2001)
Six Strong Guys (2004)
Everlasting Regret (2005)
The Go Master (2006)
Brothers (2007)
Almost Perfect (2008)
Plastic City (2008)
Stubborn Radish (2009)
Just Another Pandora's Box (2010)
The Legend is Born - Ip Man (2010)
The Road Less Traveled (2010)
Chase Our Love (2011)
Treasure Inn (2011)
Overheard 2 (2011)
Sky Fighters (2011)
The Woman Knight of Mirror Lake (2011)
East Meets West (2011)
Romancing in Thin Air (2012)
Drug War (2012)
Amazing (2013)
Just Another Margin (2014)
Overheard 3 (2014)
Silently Love (2015)
Chinese Wine (2016)
back to top
 
 
LoveHKFilm.com Copyright 2002-2017 Ross Chen