Search LoveHKFilm.com
Site Features
- Asian Film Awards
- Site Recommendations

- Reader Poll Results

- The Sponsor Page
- The FAQ Page
 
support this site by shopping at
Click to visit YesAsia.com
Asian Blu-ray discs at YesAsia.com
 
 
 
 
 
Return to People Archive S - W
Wan Yeung-Ming
尹揚明
AKA: Vincent Wan
- actor -
Wan Yeung-Ming in Born to be King (2000) Wan Yeung-Ming in Metade Fumaca (1999) Wan Yeung-Ming in The Storm Riders (1998) Wan Yeung-Ming in Walk In (1997)
selected filmography
(actor unless otherwise noted)
All for the Winner (1990)
Rebel from China (1990)
The Banquet (1991)[cameo]
Fist of Fury 1991 (1991)
Prison on Fire 2 (1991)
Touch and Go (1991)
Call Girl '92 (1992)
Fist of Fury 1991 II (1992)
Powerful Four (1992)
Rich Man (1992)
Shanghai Heroic Story (1992)
Don't Stop My Crazy Love For You (1993) 
Love Among The Triad (1993)
Lover Of The Swindler (1993)
On Parole (1993)
Crazy Women (1994)
Fatal Obsession (1994)
The Other Side of Romance (1994)
The Other Side of the Sea (1994)
S. D. U. Mission in Mission (1994)
The Tragic Fantasy - Tiger of Wanchai (1994)
Ghostly Bus (1995)
Legendary Couple (1995)
Story of a Robber (1995)
Ebola Syndrome (1996)
The Eighth (1996)
The Midnight Train of the Orient (1996)
To Be No. 1 (1996)
Chinese Midnight Express (1997)
Lost Control (1997)
Love is not a game, but a joke (1997)
Walk In (1997)
Young and Dangerous 4 (1997)
Portland Street Blues (1998)
Raging Angels (1998)
The Storm Riders (1998)
Young and Dangerous 5 (1998)
I. C. Kill (1999)
Love and Death on the Edge (1999)
Metade Fumaca (1999)
Black Cat in Jail (2000)
Born to Be King (2000)
Cold War (2000)
Healing Hearts (2000)
Take Top (2000)
Those Were the Days (2000)
The Warning Time (2000)[also director]
Seamy Side of Life - A Black Chick (2001)
The Young Ones (2001)
Deadline Crisis (2002)
Horror Trip (2002)
The Secret Society - The Best Hack (2003)
Killing Betrayer (2003)
Blood on Bullet (2003)
The Story of Long (2003)
Infernal Affairs III (2003)
Isabella (2006)
Confession of Pain (2006)
The Stool Pigeon (2010)
Tales From the Dark 2 (2013)
back to top
 
   
LoveHKFilm.com Copyright 2002-2012 Ross Chen