Site Features
- Asian Film Awards
- Site Recommendations

- Reader Poll Results

- The Sponsor Page
- The FAQ Page
 
support this site by shopping at
Click to visit YesAsia.com
Asian Blu-ray discs at YesAsia.com
 
 
 
 
 
Return to People Archive S - W
Michael Wong Mun-Tak
王敏德
AKA: Michael Fitzgerald Wong
- actor - director - musician - pilot -
Michael Wong in The Blood Rules (2000) Michael Wong in City Hunter (1993) Michael Wong in The Wedding Days (1997)
selected filmography
(actor unless otherwise noted)
City Hero (1985)
Devoted to You (1986)
Legacy of Rage (1986)
Royal Warriors (1986)
Wonder Women (1987)
Fury (1988)
Big Man, Little Affair (1989)
The Nobles (1989)
In the Line of Duty 4 (1989)
Love is Love (1990)
Tiger Cage 3 (1991)
Will of Iron (1991)
Rose (1992)
City Hunter (1993)
Chez 'n Ham (1993)
Don't Stop My Crazy Love For You (1993)
Fatal Love (1993)
The Final Option (1994)
Long and Winding Road (1994)
Modern Romance (1994)
Return to a Better Tomorrow (1994)
Treasure Hunt (1994)
Whatever You Want (1994)
The Case of the Cold Fish (1995)
Dream Killer (1995)
I'm Your Birthday Cake (1995)
Midnight Caller (1995)
Romantic Dream (1995)
Spider Woman (1995)
Thunderbolt (1995)
A Touch of Evil (1995)
Combo Cops (1996)
First Option (1996)
The Log (1996)
Lost and Found (1996)
Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Star (1996)
Mad Stylist (1997)
Option Zero (1997)
Theft Under the Sun (1997)
The Wedding Days (1997)
Beast Cops (1998)
Enter the Eagles (1998)
Her Name is Cat (1998)
Knock Off (USA 1998)
Immortal Spirit (1999)
Wan Chai Express (1999)
X Imp (1999)
Black Blood (2000)
The Blood Rules (2000)
A Game of No Rule (2000)
Guys and a Cop (2000)
Life (2000)
Miles Apart (2000)[also director]
Super Car Criminals (2000)
Violent Cop (2000)[2]
Calmi Couri Appassionati (JAPAN 2001)
The Replacement Suspects (2001)
There is a Secret in My Soup (2001)
Ultimatum (2001)
Manhattan Midnight (2001)
Partners (2002)
Women From Mars (2002)
The New Option (2002)
A Fight to the Finish 2003 (2003)
The New Option: The Assassin (2003)
The New Option: Assault Team (2003)
The New Option: Back to Battle (2003)
The New Option: Kill in Central Restaurant (2003)
The New Option: Point of No Return (2003)
The New Option: The Revenge (2003)
The New Option: Saviour (2003)
The New Option: Sniper (2003)
The New Option: Syndicate (2003)
The New Option: Undercover (2003)
The Mob Cop (2003)
Backstage Killer (2003)
Magic Kitchen (2004)
The New Option: Confrontation (2004)
The New Option: Campaign (2004)
PTU File - Death Trap (2005)
House of Fury (2005)
Seven Swords (2005)
Overheard (2009)
Triple Tap (2010)
Shadowguard: The Blood Bond Saga (2011)
Nightfall (2012)
Cold War (2012)
7 Assassins (2013)
SDU: Sex Duties Unit (2013)
Firestorm (2013)
From Vegas to Macau (2014)
Delete My Love (2014)
Z Storm (2014)
Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)
Zombie Fight Club (2014)
Skiptrace (2016)
back to top
 
 
 
LoveHKFilm.com Copyright 2002-2017 Ross Chen