Search LoveHKFilm.com
Site Features
- Asian Film Awards
- Site Recommendations

- Reader Poll Results

- The Sponsor Page
- The FAQ Page
 
support this site by shopping at
Click to visit YesAsia.com
Asian Blu-ray discs at YesAsia.com
 
 
 
 
 
Return to People Archive S - W
Tin Kai-Man
田啟文
AKA: Tenky Tin
- actor - crew member - Stephen Chow crony -
Tin Gai-Man in King of Comedy (1999) Tin Kai-Man in Shaolin Soccer (2001) Tin Kai-Man in Naked Ambition (2003) Tin Gai-Man in The Lucky Guy (1998)
selected filmography
(actor unless otherwise noted)
Project A (1983)[uncredited]
Mr. Vampire (1985)
They Came to Rob Hong Kong (1989)
A Chinese Ghost Story 2 (1990)
Devil's Vendetta (1991)
Mission of Condor (1991)
The Magic Touch (1992)
Vendetta (1993)
The Kung Fu Cult Master (1993)
The Golden Girls (1995)[production manager only]
God of Cookery (1996)[also production manager]
Killing Me Tenderly (1997)
The Lucky Guy (1998)
Big Spender (1999)
Gorgeous (1999)
King of Comedy (1999)
The Tricky Master (1999)
The Dark Rose (2000)
The Devil Shadow (2000)
Shaolin Soccer (2001)[also production manager]
You Shoot, I Shoot (2001)
My Lucky Star (2003)
Naked Ambition (2003)
Enter the Phoenix (2004)[cameo]
Super Model (2004)
My Sweetie (2004)
Escape from Hong Kong Island (2004)
Kung Fu Hustle (2004)
Where is Mama's Boy? (2005)
Kung Fu Mahjong (2005)
Marriage with a Fool (2006)
Nothing is Impossible (2006)
It's a Wonderful Life (2007)
The Lady Iron Chef (2007)
Love Is Not All Around (2007)[admin. producer only]
Kung Fu Fighter (2007)
Simply Actors (2007)
L For Love, L For Lies (2008)[exec. producer]
Shaolin Girl (2008)
Forgive and Forget (2008)[exec. producer only]
The Luckiest Man (2008)
Nobody's Perfect (2008)[exec. producer]
Legendary Assassin (2008)
Lady Cop & Papa Crook (2009)
All's Well End's Well 2009 (2009)
72 Tenants of Prosperity (2010)
Here Comes Fortune (2010)
Just Another Pandora's Box (2010)
Flirting Scholar 2 (2010)
Virtual Recall (2010)
I Love Hong Kong (2011)
3D Sex and Zen: Extreme Ecstasy (2011)
Love is the Only Answer (2011)
Fortune Buddies (2011)
Summer Love Love (2011)
Marrying Mr. Perfect (2012)
The Four (2012)
Due West: Our Sex Journey (2012)
Natural Born Lovers (2012)
I Love Hong Kong 2013 (2013)
Hotel Deluxe (2013)
Badges of Fury (2013)
Iceman 3D (2014)
back to top
   
LoveHKFilm.com Copyright 2002-2012 Ross Chen